Egg Harbor Township High School Crew Boosters

BUILDING A LEGACY OF EXCELLENCE

Below is a compilation listing of boats and rowers that have medaled in our major competitions since 2004.  We are proud of our dedicated rowers and the legacy they have each helped to build!


Year Regatta Category Results
2014 Garden State Championships April 26
 
  Womens Novice 8+ K. Maffia, T. McCloskey, M. Young, M. Lively
E. Taroncher, R. Leggio, H. McGovern, J. Moran, (J. Pashley)
Silver
Womens Ltwt 4+ B. Gaskill, K. Williams, A. Deebold, D. McCormick, (A. Battaglini) Bronze
  Womens Ltwt 4x E. Autuore, K. Barron, J. Hendricks, (T. Cass) Gold
  Womens JV 4+ N. DiPietro, K. Blanchard, V. Evans, N. Baliszewski, (T. Cohen) Silver
  Womens Sr 4x E. Autuore, K. Barron, J. Hendricks, (T. Cass) Silver
  Womens Sr 2x A. Bossi, S. Pennington Gold
  Cooper Cup April 27
Mens Ltwt 4+ G. Diggins, E. Battisti, T. Putney, B. Mchugh (M. Erlandson) Gold
  Mens JV 4+ A. Hassan, J. Nguyen, J. Ngo, G. Gbidi Gold
  Atlantic County Championshps May 11
  Womens 1x B. Barney Bronze
  Men's 1x R. Rimmelle Silver
  Womens 2x A. Bossi, S. Pennington Gold
  Mens Freshman 4+ C. Ireland, L. Raboy, R. Rice, C. Peskoff, (C. Griffith) Bronze
  Womens Ltwt 4+ B. Gaskill, K. Williams, A. Deebold, D. McCormick
(A. Battaglini)
Gold
  Mens Ltwt 4+ G. Diggins, E. Battisti, T. Putney, B. Mchugh (M. Erlandson) Gold
  Womens Ltwt 4x E. Autuore, K. Barron, J. Hendricks, (T. Cass) Gold
  Womens JV 4+ N. DiPietro, K. Blanchard, V. Evans, N. Baliszewski
(T. Cohen)
Bronze
  Men's V4+ R. Rimmele, T. Tuthill, W. Li, W. Omar, (F. Sutton) Silver
  Womens Novice 8 K. Maffia, T. McCloskey, M. Young, M. Lively, E. Taroncher
R. Leggio, H. McGovern, J. Moran, (J. Pashley)
Gold
Womens JV 8 K. Cummings, D. Morris, O. Farino, S. Szypula, A. Dorsey
E. Mangel, S. Mirsch, M. Cortez, (K. Pashley)
Bronze
  Stotesbury Cup Regatta May 16
  Womens Varsity 4+ M. Barbieri, A. Maffia, E. Woods, R. Suthard, (V. Torres) Silver
  Philadelphia City Championships May 18
  Womens Novice 8 K. Maffia, T. McCloskey, M. Young, M. Lively, E. Taroncher
R. Leggio, H. McGovern, J. Moran, (J. Pashley)
Bronze
  Womens Ltwt 4+ B. Gaskill, K. Williams, A. Deebold, D. McCormick
(A. Battaglini)
Silver
  Womens Ltwt 4x E. Autuore, K. Barron, J. Hendricks, (T. Cass) Bronze
  Womens JV 4+ N. DiPietro, K. Blanchard, V. Evans, N. Baliszewski
(T. Cohen)
Silver
  Mens Ltwt 4+ G. Diggins, E. Battisti, T. Putney, B. Mchugh
(M. Erlandson)
Gold
  SRAA Nationals Regatta Womens Varsity 4+
(Petite Final)
M. Barbieri, A. Maffia, E. Woods, R. Suthard, (V. Torres) Silver
       
Year Regatta Category   Results
2013 Garden State Championships Ladie's V Double R. Reinhard, C. Cohen Silver
  Ladie's JV4 R. Suthard, E. Woods, A. Maffia Gold
M. Barbieri, V. Torres
  Ladies LW4+ B. Winkler, B. Eribal, A. Bossi Gold
    K. Auble, N. D'Allessandro  
  Ladies LW8+ E. Ireland, J. Paez Hill, B. Gaskill Bronze
    A. Kiker, E. Mangel, M. Ibarra,   
    E. Autuore, A. Cronin, A. Cannone  
  Ladies V4+ S. Pennington, H. Irvin, M. Logue,  2 Silver
    A. Auble, M. Wray  
  Ladies V2x R. Reinhard, C. Cohen Silver
  Ladies Novice 8+ K. Barron, V. Evans, O. Farino, A. Fugee Bronze
    D. Szanti, L. McCartney, B. Barney, T. Cohen  
  Ladies LW4 T. Cass, D. McCormick, B. Gaskill, Gold
     J. Hendricks  
  Philadelphia Cities Ladies JV4 R. Suthard, E. Woods, A. Maffia Bronze
    M. Barbieri, V. Torres  
  Ladies V4+ S. Pennington, H. Irvin, M. Logue,  Bronze
    A. Auble, M. Wray  
  Men's V LW4 D. Warrell Bronze
  Atlantic Co. Championshps Ladies V1x  K. Auble  Gold
  Men's 1x R. Rimmelle Bronze
  Ladies 2x R. Reinhard, C. Cohen Gold
  Men's 2x C. Vartanian, S. Draper Bronze
  Ladies LW4 T. Cass, D. McCormick, B. Gaskill, Silver
    J. Hendricks  
  Ladies JV4+ R. Suthard, E. Woods, A. Maffia 2 Gold
    M. Barbieri, V. Torres  
  Men's JV8+ R. Rimmelle, W. Omar, W. Li, T. Tuthill,  Gold
    T. Putney, M. Sunga, A. Hassan, M. Chen,  
    F. Sutton  
  Ladies LW4+ B. Winkler, B. Eribal, A. Bossi Silver
    K. Auble, N. D'Allessandro  
  Men's LW4+ D. Warrell, B. Scheeler, G. Diggins,  Gold
    E. Battisti, M. Erlandson  
  Ladies LW8+ E. Ireland, J. Paez Hill, B. Gaskill Silver
    A. Kiker, E. Mangel, M. Ibarra,   
    E. Autuore, A. Cronin, A. Cannone  
  Ladies V4+ S. Pennington, H. Irvin, M. Logue,  Silver
    A. Auble, M. Wray  
  Men's V4+ M. Ratte, M. Valencia, S. Ratte, B. Caputo Silver
    C. Ebert  
       
  Cooper Cup Men's V LW4 D. Warrell Silver
  Men's JV4+ J. Barnes Silver
  Men's JV8+ R. Rimmelle Gold
  SRAA      
       
  Stotesbury      
       
Year Regatta Category   Results
2012 Garden State  Ladies LW4 C. Wilhelm, K. Transue Gold
    B. Winkler, L. Baruffi, N. D'Allesandro  
  Ladies JV Quad A. Auble, G. Millett, A. Maffia Silver
    C. Cohen  
  Philadelphia Cities Ladies LW4 C. Wilhelm, K. Transue Gold
    B. Winkler, L. Baruffi, N. D'Allesandro  
  Atlantic Co. Championship Ladies V Double L. Wright, H. Wilson Gold
  Ladies V Quad A. Auble, G. Millett, A. Maffia, Silver
    C. Cohen  
  "Overall School Champion"    
  Atl Co High School  Ladies JV4   Gold
  Stotesbury Cup Regatta Ladies V4  M. Miller, M. Logue,  Bronze
    H. Irvin, T. McHugh, C. Casto  
  Scholastic Championship Ladies LW4 C. Wilhelm, K. Transue Gold
    B. Winkler, L. Baruffi, N. D'Allesandro  
  Ladies  JV4  K. Auble, Bronze
  Cooper Cup Men's     
       
Year Regatta Category   Results
2011 Garden State Championshp Men's Novice 8+ B. Scheeler, B. Burkett, R. Rimmele,  Gold
    B. Caputo, C. Vartanian, R. Martinez,  
    T. Tuthill, A. Schultz, M. Erlandson  
  Men's LW4+ J. Ebert, B. Eribal, T. Wilhelm, S. Schultz,  Gold
    C. Ebert  
  Ladies JV4+ C. Casto, H. Irvin, T. McHugh, R. Reinhard Gold
    M. Miller  
  Men's V4+ D. Walz, K. Erlandson, A. Long, M. Sorg, Gold
    M. Ciarallo  
  Ladies JV4 C. Cohen, K. Auble, C. Musterel, H. Wilson Silver
  Ladies LW4+ C. Wilhelm, K. Transue, A. Germana, Gold
    N. D'Allesandro  
  Ladies Novice 4+ E. Woods, G. Millett, T. Cass, A. Maffia, Silver
    V. Torres  
  Ladies V Double K. Woods, E. Woods Gold
  Ladies V4+ T. Biesiada, M. Logue, L. Wright,  Silver
    K. Woods, N. Sicurella  
  Phila City Championship Ladies JV4+ C. Casto, H. Irvin, T. McHugh, R. Reinhard Bronze
    M. Miller  
  Men's LW4+  J. Ebert Bronze
  Ladies LW4+ C. Wilhelm, K. Transue, A. Germana, Bronze
    B. Winkler, N. D'Allesandro  
  Atlantic Co. HS Rowing  Men's      Silver
       
  Stotesbury Cup Regatta Boy's V4 M. Sorg (now USMC), D. Walz,  Bronze
    K. Erlandson, M. Ciarallo, A. Long  
  Cooper Cup Men's LWV4+ S. Schulz Silver
  Ladies LW4  C. Wilhelm Bronze
  SRAA Nat'ls Men's V LW4 S. Schulz, K. Ng, B. Eribal, J. Ebert  
    Cox: C. Ebert  
       
Year Regatta Category   Results
2010 Garden State Championsh Ladies Novice 8   Bronze
  Men's V4   Silver
  Ladies JV Quad H. Wilson, T. Omana,  Bronze
    C. Musterel, T. McHugh  
  Phila City Championship Men's V LW4 Cox: A.J. Rivell; B. Eribel, M. Sorg, J. Ebert Gold
    R. DePhillips  
  Men's JV4   Gold
       
  Stotesbury Cup Regatta Ladies V4  C. Paulin, S. Hauck, Gold
    L. Ratte, T. Biesiada, J. Engle  
  Ladies JV4   Bronze
       
  Men's V4 M. Ciarallo,  D. Walz, Gold
    K. Erlandson, A. Long, B. Miller  
  Men's LW4+ A.J. Rivell,  R. DePhillips,  
    J. Ebert, M. Sorg, B. Eribal  
  Scholastic Rowing Assn. Ladies V4  C Paulin, S. Hauck, L. Ratte, Gold
     T. Biesiada, J. Engle  
  Men's V4   Gold
       
  Men's V LW4+ Cox: A.J. Rivell; B. Eribal, M. Sorg,  Gold
    J. Ebert, R. DePhillips  
  Cooper Cup Men's V4   Gold
  Atlantic Co. Championshps Men's V LW4 Cox: A.J. Rivell; B. Eribal, M. Sorg,  Gold
    J. Ebert, R. DePhillips  
  NJ State Championships Men's V4   Silver
  Men's V LW4 Cox: A.J. Rivell; B. Eribal, M. Sorg,  Gold
    J. Ebert, R. DePhillips  
  Women's Henley Regatta Ladies V4  C Paulin, S. Hauck, L. Ratte, Finalist
  Oxforshire, England    T. Biesiada, J. Engle  
Year Regatta Category   Results
2009 NJ State Championshp Men's V LW4 J. Fox; M. Germana,  Gold
  (Garden States ?)   R.DePhillips, J. Ebert, B. Miller  
  Men's JV4 M. Ciarello, J. Frohner,  Silver
    M. Sorg, K. Erlandson, D. Walz,  
  Philadelphia Cities Men's JV4 M. Ciarello, J. Frohner,  Gold
    M. Sorg, K. Erlandson, D. Walz,  
  Men's V LW4 J. Fox; M. Germana,  Gold
    R.DePhillips, J. Ebert, B. Miller  
  Atlantic Co. Championsh Men's JV4 M. Ciarello, J. Frohner,  Gold
    M. Sorg, K. Erlandson, D. Walz,  
  Men's V LW4 J. Fox; M. Germana,  Gold
    R.DePhillips, J. Ebert, B. Miller  
  Stotesbury Cup Regatta Men's V LW4  J. Fox, M. Germana,  Gold &  Bill 
    R.DePhillips, J. Ebert, B. Miller Belden Award
  Men's JV4 M. Ciarello,  J. Frohner,  Gold & George
    M. Sorg, K. Erlandson, D. Walz, Matson Trophy
  Ladies V4 C. Paulin, S. Hauck, C. Ratte Bronze
    G. Parker, D. Widecrantz  
  Scholastic Rowing Assn. Men's LW4  J. Fox, M. Germana,  Gold
    R.DePhillips, J. Ebert, B. Miller  
  Men's JV4 M. Ciarello, J. Frohner,  Gold
    M. Sorg, K. Erlandson, D. Walz,  
  Ladies V4 C. Paulin, S. Hauck, C. Ratte Bronze
    G. Parker, D. Widecrantz  
       
Year Regatta Category   Results
2008        
  NJ State Championshp Men's JV4 M. Ciarello, J. Frohner,  Gold
    M. Sorg, K. Erlandson, D. Walz,  
  Ladies LW4 D. Urbanek, H. Berenotto, Gold
    H. van de Rijn, M. Woolbert,  
  Philadelphia Cities Men's JV4 M. Ciarello, J. Frohner,  Gold
    M. Sorg, K. Erlandson, D. Walz,  
  Stotesbury Cup Regatta Ladies LW4 D. Urbanek, H. Berenotto, Gold
    H. van de Rijn, M. Woolbert,  
    M. Stenger  
  Scholastic Rowing Assn Ladies LW4 D. Urbanek, H. Berenotto, Silver
    H. van de Rijn, M. Woolbert,  
       
Year Regatta Category   Results
2007 Scholastic Rowing Assn. Ladies LW4   Bronze
    Ladies V4   Silver
         
Year Regatta Category   Results
2004 Nationals Ladies JV4 S. Garrity, M. McGarrity, Medaled
      M. McDonald, L. McElhenny,   
      K. Duffy, M. Kwart  
         
Year Regatta Category   Results
Early 2000 State Championship Men's Novice 8   Gold